The IWEPNM 2020 took place from March 7 to March 14, 2020. These pages are being retained for historical purposes.

Announcements

Please have a look at our announcements for the IWEPNM 2020:

view onlinedownload as PDF
First announcementIWEPNM_2020_first_announcement.pdf
Second announcement  IWEPNM_2020_second_announcement.pdf
Final announcementIWEPNM_2020_final_announcement.pdf
Abstractbook only available as PDFIWEPNM_2020_abstractbook.pdf

Please also kindly consider the current call for conference publications for the IWEPNM 2020.

Conference program

You can find the current program of the IWEPNM 2020 here.

Program committee

E. Andrei (US) Y. H. Lee (KR) S. Roth (DE)
A. Bachtold (ES) Y. Li (CN) P. Rudolf (NL)
H. M. Cheng (CN) A. Loiseau (FR) C. Schönenberger (CH)
J. Fink (DE) S. Maruyama (JP) P. Sheng (CN)
L. Forro (CH) J. Maultzsch (DE) F. Simon (HU)
M. Fuhrer (AU) F. Mauri (IT) C. Stampfer (DE)
M. Glazov (RU) G. Mele (US) M. Strano (US)
I. Grigorieva (UK) K. S. Novoselov (UK) K. Suenaga (JP)
T. F. Heinz (US) E. Obraztsova (RU) A. Swan (US)
A. Hirsch (DE) A. Penicaud (FR) C. Voisin (FR)
A. Jorio (BR) Th. Pichler (AT) J. Zaumseil (DE)
H. Kataura (JP) M. Prato (IT) A. Zettl (US)
R. Krupke (DE) S. Reich (DE)
H. Kuzmany (AT) J. Robertson (UK)

Invited Speakers

D. Akinwande (Austin, US) A. Hüttel (Regensburg, DE)
K. Amsharov (Halle, DE) S. Ilani (Rehovot, IL)
C. Backes (Heidelberg, DE) I. Iorsh (St. Petersburg, RU)
D. Bandurin (Cambridge, US) A. Jorio (Belo Horizonte, BR)
T. Bein (Munich, DE) K. Kaiser (Zurich, CH)
S. Berciaud (, FR) C. Kastl (Munich, DE)
B. Beschoten (Aachen, DE) A. Khlobystov (Nottingham, UK)
P. Boggild (Lyngby, DK) P. Kusch (Berlin, DE)
G. Borin-Barin (Zurich, CH) F. Libisch (Vienna, AT)
R. Boya (Manchester, UK) S. Maier (Erlangen, DE)
E. Campbell (Edinburgh, UK) F. Mak (Ithaca, US)
L. Campos (Belo Horizonte, BR) E. Malic (Gothenburg, SE)
R. Danneau (Karlsruhe, DE) J. Pascual (San Sebastian, ES)
R. Deblock (Orsay, FR) C. Schönenberger (Basel, CH)
G. Duesberg (Munich, DE) H. Seiler (Berlin, DE)
D. Efetov (Barcelona, ES) T. Shegai (Gothenburg, SE)
K. Ensslin (Zurich, CH) J. Sloan (Warwick, UK)
C. Faugeras (Grenoble, FR) T. Sohier (Lausanne, CH)
S. Forel (Antwerp, BE) T. Susi (Vienna, AT)
R. Gillen (Erlangen, DE) S. Tarasenko (St. Petersburg, RU)
R. Gorbachev (Manchester, UK) H. van der Zant (Delft, NL)
I. Grigorieva (Manchester, UK) C. Voisin (Paris, FR)
M. Guerrini (Berlin, DE) U. Wurstbauer (Munster, DE)
A. Hartschuh (Munich, DE) J. Zaumseil (Heidelberg, DE)
S. Hofmann (Cambridge, UK) E. Zeldov (Rehovot, IL)
A. Högele (Munich, DE)

* speakers whose attendance has yet to be confirmed